Where is Coal Discovery Site in Australia?

Coal Discovery Site is situated in the region Western Australia in Australia!

Search the name of a city:

Coal Mine Hill, Coal Island, Coal Hill, Coalville, Coalcliff

Here you will find the location of Coal Discovery Site on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Australia.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Coal Discovery Site on the map?


Webcams near Coal Discovery Site

Bunbury Airport > South-East: Western.


Bunbury Airport > South-East: Western - Day time
Current
Bunbury Airport > South-East: Western - Current

Mandurah: Ocean Marina, Western.


Mandurah: Ocean Marina, Western - Day time
Current
Mandurah: Ocean Marina, Western - Current

Margaret River: Western.


Margaret River: Western - Day time
Current
Margaret River: Western - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Coal Discovery Site relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Western Australia and distance from Coal Discovery Site.

City#Populationkmmiles
Perth1144671515697
Mandurah2733699760
Geraldton327259526327
Bunbury4263704226
Albany523913246153
Kwinana62008712779
Roebourne7192641402871
Port Hedland8142891471914
Broome91321818191130
Busselton10123747748

Top 10 cities in Australia and distance from Coal Discovery Site.

City # Populationkmmiles
Sydney1439458532362011
Melbourne2373021226471645
Brisbane3184345935822226
Perth4144671515697
Adelaide5107416820741289
Gold Coast650117536022238
Newcastle749796133072055
Canberra832402530291882
Wollongong926091831991988
Hobart1020486329111809

Alerts and advice Australia

Advice and information about traveling and security in Australia.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Australiao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Australia.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Australia

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Australia.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information