Where is Atomic Testing Ground Zero Obelisk - Totem 2 in Australia?

Atomic Testing Ground Zero Obelisk - Totem 2 is situated in the region South Australia in Australia!

Search the name of a city:

Atomic Testing Ground Zero Obelisk - Totem 2, Atomic Testing Ground Zero Obelisk - Totem 1

Here you will find the location of Atomic Testing Ground Zero Obelisk - Totem 2 on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Australia.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Atomic Testing Ground Zero Obelisk - Totem 2 on the map?


Webcams near Atomic Testing Ground Zero Obelisk - Totem 2

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Atomic Testing Ground Zero Obelisk - Totem 2)

Svennerup: Ronnede DK.


Svennerup: Ronnede DK - Day time
Current
Svennerup: Ronnede DK - Current

James Street Estates Mobile Home Park: I-5 at MP 254.9: Sunset Dr.


James Street Estates Mobile Home Park: I-5 at MP 254.9: Sunset Dr - Day time
Current
James Street Estates Mobile Home Park: I-5 at MP 254.9: Sunset Dr - Current

Sant Boi de Llobregat: Barcelona.


Sant Boi de Llobregat: Barcelona - Day time
Current
Sant Boi de Llobregat: Barcelona - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Atomic Testing Ground Zero Obelisk - Totem 2 relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in South Australia and distance from Atomic Testing Ground Zero Obelisk - Totem 2.

City#Populationkmmiles
Adelaide11074168908564
Mount Gambier2232101279795
Whyalla319646690429
Gawler416362890553
Flinders515000488303
Port Pirie612328732455
Port Augusta712133666414
Murray Bridge811356964599
Port Lincoln911247747464
Mount Barker108357935581

Top 10 cities in Australia and distance from Atomic Testing Ground Zero Obelisk - Totem 2.

City # Populationkmmiles
Sydney1439458518761166
Melbourne237302121545960
Brisbane3184345920281260
Perth4144671516241009
Adelaide51074168908564
Gold Coast650117520601280
Newcastle749796119091186
Canberra832402517381080
Wollongong926091818621157
Hobart1020486320681285

Alerts and advice Australia

Advice and information about traveling and security in Australia.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Australiao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Australia.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Australia

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Australia.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information