Where is The Granite Knobs in Australia?

The Granite Knobs is situated in the region Queensland in Australia!

Search the name of a city:

The Lake, The Sisters, The Sisters, The Four Hummocks, The Mulgas

Here you will find the location of The Granite Knobs on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Australia.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is The Granite Knobs on the map?


Webcams near The Granite Knobs

Mareeba: Gorge Creek Orchards.


Mareeba: Gorge Creek Orchards - Day time
Current
Mareeba: Gorge Creek Orchards - Current

Woree: Ray Jones Drive and Mulgrave Road Intersection (south).


Woree: Ray Jones Drive and Mulgrave Road Intersection (south) - Day time
Current
Woree: Ray Jones Drive and Mulgrave Road Intersection (south) - Current

Yorkeys Knob: Caravonica - Caravonica Roundabout (South).


Yorkeys Knob: Caravonica - Caravonica Roundabout (South) - Day time
Current
Yorkeys Knob: Caravonica - Caravonica Roundabout (South) - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is The Granite Knobs relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Queensland and distance from The Granite Knobs.

City#Populationkmmiles
Brisbane118434591365848
Gold Coast25011751436892
Cairns3154318180112
Townsville4138959278173
Toowoomba5928021307812
Mackay675924599372
Rockhampton765851863536
Bundaberg8524781112691
Hervey Bay9475611183735
Caloundra10387141318819

Top 10 cities in Australia and distance from The Granite Knobs.

City # Populationkmmiles
Sydney1439458518851171
Melbourne2373021222031369
Brisbane318434591365848
Perth4144671532642028
Adelaide5107416819701224
Gold Coast65011751436892
Newcastle749796118111125
Canberra832402519731226
Wollongong926091819311200
Hobart1020486327781726

Alerts and advice Australia

Advice and information about traveling and security in Australia.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Australiao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Australia.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Australia

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Australia.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information