Where is Rocklea in Australia?

Rocklea is situated in the region Queensland in Australia!

Search the name of a city:

Rocky Hills, Rocky No 2, Rocky Hill, Rocky Knob, Rocky Mountain

Here you will find the location of Rocklea on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Australia.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Rocklea on the map?


Webcams near Rocklea

Orange Grove: Archerfield - Beaudesert Road and Granard Road (East).


Orange Grove: Archerfield - Beaudesert Road and Granard Road (East) - Day time
Current
Orange Grove: Archerfield - Beaudesert Road and Granard Road (East) - Current

Rocklea: Archerfield - Granard Road and Ipswich Motorway (looking South).


Rocklea: Archerfield - Granard Road and Ipswich Motorway (looking South) - Day time
Current
Rocklea: Archerfield - Granard Road and Ipswich Motorway (looking South) - Current

Macgregor: Mains Road and Kessels Road (North).


Macgregor: Mains Road and Kessels Road (North) - Day time
Current
Macgregor: Mains Road and Kessels Road (North) - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Rocklea relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Queensland and distance from Rocklea.

City#Populationkmmiles
Brisbane1184345985
Gold Coast25011756440
Cairns31543181397868
Townsville41389591118695
Toowoomba59280210565
Mackay675924811504
Rockhampton765851528328
Bundaberg852478306190
Hervey Bay947561253157
Caloundra10387148553

Top 10 cities in Australia and distance from Rocklea.

City # Populationkmmiles
Sydney14394585723449
Melbourne237302121366849
Brisbane3184345985
Perth4144671536032239
Adelaide510741681595991
Gold Coast65011756440
Newcastle7497961610379
Canberra8324025935581
Wollongong9260918790491
Hobart1020486317821107

Alerts and advice Australia

Advice and information about traveling and security in Australia.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Australiao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Australia.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Australia

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Australia.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information