Where is Permanent Waterhole in Australia?

 

Permanent Waterhole is situated in the region Queensland in Australia!

Search the name of a city:

Permano Hill, Permanent Waterhole

Here you will find the location of Permanent Waterhole on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Australia.

All places in the world called .


Where is Permanent Waterhole on the map?




Webcams near Permanent Waterhole

Massie › South-West: Warwick Airport.


Massie › South-West: Warwick Airport - Day time
Current
Massie › South-West: Warwick Airport - Current

Clifton: Lone Eagle Flying School Clifton.


Clifton: Lone Eagle Flying School Clifton - Day time
Current
Clifton: Lone Eagle Flying School Clifton - Current

Boonah Airport › South-West.


Boonah Airport › South-West - Day time
Current
Boonah Airport › South-West - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Permanent Waterhole relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Queensland and distance from Permanent Waterhole.

City#Populationkmmiles
Brisbane11843459212132
Gold Coast2501175206128
Cairns31543181460907
Townsville41389591176731
Toowoomba59280215496
Mackay675924896557
Rockhampton765851624388
Bundaberg852478455283
Hervey Bay947561422262
Caloundra1038714280174

Top 10 cities in Australia and distance from Permanent Waterhole.

City # Populationkmmiles
Sydney14394585552343
Melbourne237302121165724
Brisbane31843459212132
Perth4144671534282130
Adelaide510741681395867
Gold Coast6501175206128
Newcastle7497961447278
Canberra8324025745463
Wollongong9260918618384
Hobart102048631601995



Alerts and advice Australia

Advice and information about traveling and security in Australia.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Australiao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Australia.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Australia

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Australia.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Australia is made up of 10941 cities in 9 regions.

The region Queensland has 2036 cities.

Where is Permanent Waterhole in Australia?