Where is Connor Island in Australia?

 

Connor Island is situated in the region Queensland in Australia!

Search the name of a city:

Connors Island, Connolly Dam, Connors Range, Connecting Lake, Connollys Hill

Here you will find the location of Connor Island on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Australia.

All places in the world called .


Where is Connor Island on the map?




Webcams near Connor Island

Sarina.


Sarina - Day time
Current
Sarina - Current

Moranbah: Weather Cam.


Moranbah: Weather Cam - Day time
Current
Moranbah: Weather Cam - Current

Airlie Beach: from Toscana Village Resort.


Airlie Beach: from Toscana Village Resort - Day time
Current
Airlie Beach: from Toscana Village Resort - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Connor Island relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Queensland and distance from Connor Island.

City#Populationkmmiles
Brisbane11843459724450
Gold Coast2501175795494
Cairns3154318673418
Townsville4138959404251
Toowoomba592802689428
Mackay6759248251
Rockhampton765851203126
Bundaberg852478444276
Hervey Bay947561513319
Caloundra1038714665413

Top 10 cities in Australia and distance from Connor Island.

City # Populationkmmiles
Sydney143945851358844
Melbourne2373021218461147
Brisbane31843459724450
Perth4144671535262191
Adelaide5107416818221132
Gold Coast6501175795494
Newcastle74979611263785
Canberra83240251508937
Wollongong92609181418881
Hobart1020486323641469



Alerts and advice Australia

Advice and information about traveling and security in Australia.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Australiao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Australia.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Australia

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Australia.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Australia is made up of 10941 cities in 9 regions.

The region Queensland has 2036 cities.

Where is Connor Island in Australia?