Where is Oakdale, New South Wales in Australia?

 

Oakdale is situated in the region New South Wales in Australia!

Search the name of a city:

Oakden Hill, Oakdale, Oakdale, Oakden Hills

Here you will find the location of Oakdale on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Australia.

There are 2 cities named Oakdale in Australia.

All places in the world called .


Where is Oakdale on the map?




Webcams near Oakdale

Campbelltown: Hume Hwy.


Campbelltown: Hume Hwy - Day time
Current
Campbelltown: Hume Hwy - Current

Leumeah: Hume Hwy (St Andrews).


Leumeah: Hume Hwy (St Andrews) - Day time
Current
Leumeah: Hume Hwy (St Andrews) - Current

Glenfield: M5 − M7.


Glenfield: M5 − M7 - Day time
Current
Glenfield: M5 − M7 - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Oakdale relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in New South Wales and distance from Oakdale.

City#Populationkmmiles
Sydney143945856842
Newcastle2497961174108
Wollongong32609185132
Albury4104261394245
Coffs Harbour562978486302
Wagga Wagga655382312194
Port Macquarie748553370230
Taree844183301187
Tamworth938552335208
Queanbeyan1032249183114

Top 10 cities in Australia and distance from Oakdale.

City # Populationkmmiles
Sydney143945856842
Melbourne23730212650404
Brisbane31843459772480
Perth4144671532252004
Adelaide510741681096681
Gold Coast6501175731454
Newcastle7497961174108
Canberra8324025183114
Wollongong92609185132
Hobart102048631017632



Alerts and advice Australia

Advice and information about traveling and security in Australia.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Australiao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Australia.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Australia

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Australia.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Australia is made up of 10941 cities in 9 regions.

The region New South Wales has 3310 cities.

Oakdale is number 2231 in the region New South Wales.

The city is number 7421 in Australia.

Where is Oakdale, New South Wales in Australia?