Where is Oak Hill in Australia?

 

Oak Hill is situated in the region New South Wales in Australia!

Search the name of a city:

Oak Mountain, Oak Ridge Vineyard, Oak Island, Oak Hill, Oak Hill

Here you will find the location of Oak Hill on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Australia.

All places in the world called .


Where is Oak Hill on the map?




Webcams near Oak Hill

Lavington: Kaitlers Rd.


Lavington: Kaitlers Rd - Day time
Current
Lavington: Kaitlers Rd - Current

Lake Eucumbene.


Lake Eucumbene - Day time
Current
Lake Eucumbene - Current

Albury Airport › East.


Albury Airport › East - Day time
Current
Albury Airport › East - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Oak Hill relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in New South Wales and distance from Oak Hill.

City#Populationkmmiles
Sydney14394585354220
Newcastle2497961457284
Wollongong3260918301187
Albury410426111169
Coffs Harbour562978753468
Wagga Wagga6553825132
Port Macquarie748553647402
Taree844183578359
Tamworth938552560348
Queanbeyan103224912980

Top 10 cities in Australia and distance from Oak Hill.

City # Populationkmmiles
Sydney14394585354220
Melbourne23730212370230
Brisbane318434591011628
Perth4144671529691845
Adelaide51074168840522
Gold Coast6501175978608
Newcastle7497961457284
Canberra832402512175
Wollongong9260918301187
Hobart10204863834518



Alerts and advice Australia

Advice and information about traveling and security in Australia.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Australiao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Australia.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Australia

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Australia.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Australia is made up of 10941 cities in 9 regions.

The region New South Wales has 3310 cities.

Where is Oak Hill in Australia?