Where is Jimmys Hill in Australia?

 

Jimmys Hill is situated in the region New South Wales in Australia!

Search the name of a city:

Jimmys Mountain, Jimmies Lookout, Jimmy Islet, Jimmys Beach, Jimmies Island

Here you will find the location of Jimmys Hill on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Australia.

All places in the world called .


Where is Jimmys Hill on the map?




Webcams near Jimmys Hill

Batemans Bay.


Batemans Bay - Day time
Current
Batemans Bay - Current

Bermagui.


Bermagui - Day time
Current
Bermagui - Current

Canberra: Yacht Club − North East.


Canberra: Yacht Club − North East - Day time
Current
Canberra: Yacht Club − North East - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Jimmys Hill relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in New South Wales and distance from Jimmys Hill.

City#Populationkmmiles
Sydney14394585241150
Newcastle2497961357222
Wollongong3260918172107
Albury4104261272169
Coffs Harbour562978676420
Wagga Wagga655382243151
Port Macquarie748553555345
Taree844183488303
Tamworth938552526327
Queanbeyan10322497748

Top 10 cities in Australia and distance from Jimmys Hill.

City # Populationkmmiles
Sydney14394585241150
Melbourne23730212497309
Brisbane31843459967601
Perth4144671531591963
Adelaide510741681032641
Gold Coast6501175924574
Newcastle7497961357222
Canberra83240258955
Wollongong9260918172107
Hobart10204863824512



Alerts and advice Australia

Advice and information about traveling and security in Australia.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Australiao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Australia.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Australia

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Australia.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Australia is made up of 10941 cities in 9 regions.

The region New South Wales has 3310 cities.

Where is Jimmys Hill in Australia?